Amazing!

April fools went by this year, and I didn't even attempt once to prank anyone...


tho I fell for many pranks.... ;A; I'm so dumb!

I'm almost done Chiyo's English phenomes, which means the long awaited arrival of the PSS girls is CLOSER THEN EVER! Please chek out the Official Website for our "exciting" "contest". Check out our pages, request Fjord songs, Send us an E-mail! It's all you need to know about PSS and it's commercial free!

Speaking of pranks and PSS, 1 year ago our lovely boy Donka Fjord made his debut on the web. He is PSS's one and only JOKALOID©. (term copywrite- Kitsunojo/PSS) After a lovely shower this morning, I get a call from MX and tells me of a video on the internet. As tribute to Fjord someone on Nicovideo made a "Dissaperance of Donka Fjord" video. This doesn't sound all that interesting... but watch it first...

Disaperance of Donka Fjord

SO CRAFTY! THE NICO PEOPLE ARE SO CRAFTY!

♬~She's on her Way!~♬

CHIYO-CHIYO-CHAN'S VOICEBANK HAS FINALLY BEEN RE-RECORDED!
All that's left now is the programing clean-up. (that is, unless I have to re-do anyhting... AGAIN!)

But yeah, I hate advertising my company stuff on places like my blog, or deviantart... I just think that's kinda.. pushing it.. In my opinion...

But, none the less, I'm here to saaaay...

PROJECT SING SONG IS HAVING A "CONTEST" FOR IT'S LONG AWAITED RELEASE DATE!

That's right! We here at PSS want YOU the fans to get involved! Please che4ck out our official website for more details. PSS Official Website

So get ready for a PSS INVASION! We've been planning this FOR YEARS!
The release dates are likely to be around late march, so tune up your UTAU Skills and get ready for the adorable duo of artificial divas!

please don't call me lazy

PS-related.png

because I already know that I am...

> < I haven't worked on Chiyo's voice bank for sooooooo long. but now I haz a secret project that i absolutley MUST FINISH SOON!

^ ^ I can't tell yall what it is just yet, maybe I won't even say it at all. but it's something special for someone special.

but yeah, PSS. I can't believe how many groups were made after we made ourselves public!
now it's nothing special at all. *sigh* oh the depleating curtosy of the youthful....


welp, I'm fresh outa ideas. ciao for now bebes~